Historic Results - Majors - Archives

Listed here are the archived statistics from previous years. Please click on a year link below to display the archived statistics.

2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016

2006 Standings

Pos Team GP W T L RF RA +/- PTS
1.Bourget141202102653724
2.Rockland141013131508121
3.Embrun Expos148061201031716
4.Russell Green14617135129613
5.Russell Diamondbacks145368483113
6.Russell Maroon1441985129-449
7.Casselman14101343141-982

2006 Results

DateAway TeamResultHome Team
May 15, 2006Rockland11 - 1Embrun Expos
May 16, 2006Russell Maroon5 - 10Russell Diamondbacks
May 16, 2006Bourget18 - 0Casselman
May 18, 2006Casselman3 - 7Bourget
May 22, 2006Russell Green13 - 6Embrun Expos
May 23, 2006Russell Diamondbacks9 - 5Russell Maroon
May 23, 2006Rockland13 - 2Casselman
May 25, 2006Casselman5 - 6Rockland
May 25, 2006Russell Diamondbacks5 - 9Bourget
May 29, 2006Russell Maroon3 - 8Embrun Expos
May 30, 2006Russell Green8 - 5Russell Diamondbacks
May 30, 2006Bourget8 - 3Casselman
June 1, 2006Embrun Expos4 - 10Bourget
June 1, 2006Casselman6 - 13Rockland
June 5, 2006Embrun Expos27 - 20Russell Green
June 6, 2006Rockland19 - 2Russell Maroon
June 6, 2006Bourget8 - 2Russell Diamondbacks
June 8, 2006Russell Diamondbacks13 - 8Russell Green
June 8, 2006Bourget5 - 1Rockland
June 13, 2006Embrun Expos9 - 4Russell Diamondbacks
June 13, 2006Casselman8 - 4Russell Maroon
June 13, 2006Russell Green12 - 13Rockland
June 15, 2006Embrun Expos3 - 6Rockland
June 15, 2006Russell Green18 - 1Bourget
June 19, 2006Casselman0 - 7Embrun Expos
June 20, 2006Embrun Expos9 - 15Russell Maroon
June 22, 2006Russell Maroon3 - 21Rockland
June 22, 2006Bourget5 - 3Russell Green
June 27, 2006Russell Green17 - 3Casselman
June 27, 2006Rockland0 - 0Russell Diamondbacks
June 29, 2006Russell Diamondbacks5 - 5Russell Green
June 29, 2006Russell Maroon7 - 8Bourget
July 4, 2006Russell Green1 - 10Russell Maroon
July 4, 2006Casselman3 - 14Russell Diamondbacks
July 6, 2006Russell Maroon2 - 12Russell Green
July 6, 2006Rockland3 - 6Bourget
July 9, 2006Bourget11 - 5Embrun Expos
July 10, 2006Russell Green6 - 18Embrun Expos
July 10, 2006Russell Diamondbacks1 - 4Rockland
July 11, 2006Embrun Expos9 - 3Russell Maroon
July 11, 2006Rockland18 - 0Russell Green
July 11, 2006Russell Diamondbacks6 - 3Casselman
July 13, 2006Casselman3 - 12Russell Green
July 18, 2006Russell Maroon8 - 3Casselman
July 25, 2006Russell Diamondbacks10 - 10Russell Maroon
July 27, 2006Bourget2 - 8Russell Maroon
July 31, 2006Russell Diamondbacks0 - 6Embrun Expos
July 31, 2006Rockland3 - 4Bourget
August 1, 2006Embrun Expos8 - 1Casselman